Call costs Prices for calls to UK, mobile and international numbers

These tariffs apply to Business Phone plans sold from 1st July 2015.

You can find rates for older Business Phone packages on the Business Phone tariff archive.

All call charges shown here are pence per minute and exclude VAT.

Call plan details

UK rates include calls to the Channel Islands.

Business Phone
Plusnet to Plusnet calls Inclusive at all times
Calls to Plusnet support Free at all times
Business Phone with UK Anytime
UK landlines (01, 02 and 03) Inclusive at all times
Non-geographical numbers (0845 & 0870) Inclusive at all times
(Indirect access and dial-up Internet numbers are excluded)
Plusnet to Plusnet calls Inclusive at all times
Calls to Plusnet support Free at all times
Business Phone with UK Anytime, Mobile and International 500
UK landlines (01, 02 and 03) Inclusive at all times
Non-geographical numbers (0845 & 0870) Inclusive at all times
(Indirect access and dial-up Internet numbers are excluded)
Mobile and International numbers 500 inclusive anytime minutes to UK mobiles, US mobiles and landlines in our Top 20 international destinations
Business Phone with UK Anytime, Mobile and International 1000
UK landlines (01, 02 and 03) Inclusive at all times
Non-geographical numbers (0845 & 0870) Inclusive at all times
(Indirect access and dial-up Internet numbers are excluded)
Mobile and international calls 1000 inclusive anytime minutes to UK mobiles, US mobiles and landlines in our Top 20 international destinations

Call features

Call features Monthly cost Single use cost (if not subscribed) Available in bundle
1471 Free   No
1471 Call return n/a 16.66p per use, plus the cost of the call if chargeable No
Voicemail (1571) Free   No
Voicemail Extra (Call Minder) £3.00   No
Reminder Call £2.50 (Unlimited use) 15p Yes
Call Waiting £2.50   Yes
Call Divert £2.50   Yes
Ringback £2.50 (unlimited use) 10p Yes
Anonymous Call Reject £4.00   No
Caller Display £0.99   Yes
Conference Calling n/a 33.33p No
Call feature bundles Price
2 Features £3.00
3 Features £4.50
4 Features £6.00
5 Features £7.50

Call charging rules

Call set up fees

A call set up fee of 5p is applied to chargeable calls unless stated otherwise on this page.

How we calculate call charges

  • Call charges are subject to a minimum length of one minute and are rounded up to the next minute
  • If applicable, the set up fee is added
  • The total is rounded up to the nearest penny

Fixed fee calls have a fixed-cost element for part (or all) of the call (e.g. 5p for the first 5 minutes or 25p per call). For calls to service numbers beginning 084, 087, 09 and 118 the access charge is rounded up to the nearest minute and the service charge is rounded up to the nearest second. There is no setup fee for these calls.

Time periods for calls

For Plusnet Business Phone packages, the following definitions are used to define inclusive call periods and the rates for chargeable calls.

Time period When it applies
Daytime Monday to Friday - 6am - 6pm
Evening Monday to Friday - 6pm - 6am
Weekends All day Saturday & Sunday

If a call crosses between time periods

  • Chargeable calls that cross time periods will be charged the relevant rates for each part of the call
  • Calls that cross between inclusive and chargeable time periods (in either direction) are charged at the relevant rate for the chargeable part of the call only, the call set up fee is not applied

Inclusive call length

  • Inclusive calls become chargeable after 60 minutes
  • Calls to Plusnet Support are free for the duration of the call, regardless of length

Inclusive calls that become chargeable are charged at the relevant rate until the end of the call. The call set up fee is not applied.

UK call rates

Number Rate at all times
01, 02, 03 3.00
All mobile networks 9.95
Access Charge 084, 087, 09 and 118 7.98*

* Calls to service numbers beginning 084, 087, 09 and 118 consist of a 7.98p access charge from Plusnet, plus a service charge set by the organisation you called. See Service number call rates.

Top 20 international destinations

Our UK Anytime, Mobile and International plans receive inclusive anytime minutes to landlines in the countries listed below and US mobiles. Please see the Call plan details at the top of the page for more information.

1. Germany
2. United States (landline and mobile)
3. Netherlands
4. France
5. China
6. Belgium
7. Ireland
8. Italy
9. Spain
10. Sweden
11. Switzerland
12. Japan
13. India
14. Poland
15. Canada
16. Denmark
17. Singapore
18. Czech Republic
19. Australia
20. Portugal

Standard international call rates

These are the standard rates for international calls to landlines and mobiles. Please note, our UK Anytime, Mobile and International plans receive inclusive minutes to some of these countries. Please see the Call plan details at the top of the page for more information.

 Landline ratesMobile / Premium rates
CountryDaytimeEveningWeekendDaytimeEveningWeekend
Afghanistan55.5655.5655.5655.5655.5655.56
Albania11.2211.2211.2244.8844.8844.88
Algeria16.0816.0816.0827.7827.7827.78
Andorra5.895.895.8934.4234.4234.42
Angola18.3118.3118.3123.6823.6823.68
Anguilla17.5417.5417.5434.7034.7034.70
Antarctica Australian113.59113.59113.59113.59113.59113.59
Antigua18.9718.9718.9718.9718.9718.97
Argentina7.127.127.1236.1336.1336.13
Armenia13.6713.6713.6729.1329.1329.13
Aruba14.3014.3014.3032.3832.3832.38
Ascension Island97.3497.3497.3497.3497.3497.34
Australia3.003.003.0020.0020.0020.00
Austria4.124.124.1216.0316.0316.03
Azerbaijan22.8522.8522.8522.8522.8522.85
Azores16.5016.5016.5019.2219.2219.22
Bahamas9.129.129.1214.9314.9314.93
Bahrain15.1015.1015.1015.1015.1015.10
Bangladesh15.5315.5315.5326.0026.0026.00
Barbados17.4117.4117.4135.6935.6935.69
Belarus38.6838.6838.6843.5243.5243.52
Belgium3.003.003.0026.0026.0026.00
Belize34.3034.3034.3034.3034.3034.30
Benin28.7828.7828.7828.7828.7828.78
Bermuda8.158.158.158.158.158.15
Bhutan18.1018.1018.1018.1018.1018.10
Bolivia17.5617.5617.5628.6728.6728.67
Bosnia19.6219.6219.6247.3347.3347.33
Botswana14.7614.7614.7634.1534.1534.15
Brazil8.348.348.3438.3638.3638.36
Brunei73.2073.2073.2073.2073.2073.20
Bulgaria8.708.708.7026.8526.8526.85
Burkina Faso36.3136.3136.3137.4537.4537.45
Burundi11.5711.5711.5726.1726.1726.17
Cambodia29.7729.7729.7729.7729.7729.77
Cameroon24.1124.1124.1135.6235.6235.62
Canada3.003.003.004.004.004.00
Canary Islands2.952.952.9518.4118.4118.41
Cape Verde30.9230.9230.9230.9230.9230.92
Cayman Islands11.9311.9311.9325.9225.9225.92
Central African Republic52.6352.6352.6352.6352.6352.63
Chad22.6122.6122.6140.0640.0640.06
Chatham Islands (NZ)28.0328.0328.0328.6828.6828.68
Chile12.9412.9412.9431.0831.0831.08
China3.003.003.008.008.008.00
Christmas Islands14.1614.1614.1614.1614.1614.16
Cocos Islands75.4075.4075.4075.4075.4075.40
Colombia8.488.488.4815.0015.0015.00
Comoros53.1553.1553.1566.6866.6866.68
Cook Islands99.2899.2899.2899.2899.2899.28
Costa Rica8.368.368.3615.4015.4015.40
Cote D'Ivoire31.2431.2431.2438.0338.0338.03
Croatia8.238.238.2337.0337.0337.03
Cuba150.83150.83150.83150.83150.83150.83
Cyprus (Excl. North Cyprus)8.538.538.5316.4016.4016.40
Czech Republic3.003.003.0017.0017.0017.00
Democratic Republic of the Congo (formerly Zaire)120.13120.13120.13120.13120.13120.13
Denmark3.003.003.0025.0025.0025.00
Diego Garcia127.47127.47127.47127.47127.47127.47
Djibouti55.8155.8155.8155.8155.8155.81
Dominica18.5218.5218.5236.0336.0336.03
Dominican Republic7.407.407.4020.2020.2020.20
East Timor170.00170.00170.00170.00170.00170.00
Ecuador16.8516.8516.8533.4633.4633.46
Egypt17.8017.8017.8021.5021.5021.50
El Salvador31.7531.7531.7531.7531.7531.75
Equatorial Guinea37.9637.9637.9637.9637.9637.96
Eritrea77.4077.4077.4077.4077.4077.40
Estonia10.6610.6610.6635.6035.6035.60
Ethiopia36.1236.1236.1282.1782.1782.17
Falkland Islands75.4775.4775.4775.4775.4775.47
Faroe Islands9.829.829.8214.8514.8514.85
Fiji25.7425.7425.7425.7425.7425.74
Finland9.379.379.3715.8515.8515.85
France3.003.003.0013.0013.0013.00
French Guiana13.2513.2513.2523.0323.0323.03
French Polynesia45.4845.4845.4845.4845.4845.48
Gabon47.2947.2947.2947.2947.2947.29
Gambia60.7360.7360.7360.7360.7360.73
Georgia7.737.737.7316.8216.8216.82
Germany3.003.003.0016.0016.0016.00
Ghana23.2723.2723.2730.5830.5830.58
Gibraltar6.296.296.2939.4539.4539.45
Greece6.236.236.2317.7717.7717.77
Greenland77.7377.7377.7377.7377.7377.73
Grenada46.0046.0046.0046.0046.0046.00
Guadeloupe10.6710.6710.6724.3324.3324.33
Guam5.825.825.825.825.825.82
Guatemala17.8617.8617.8638.2738.2738.27
Guinea51.2351.2351.2374.6074.6074.60
Guinea Bissau52.4152.4152.4152.4152.4152.41
Guyana41.5541.5541.5541.5541.5541.55
Haiti31.4831.4831.4836.8036.8036.80
Honduras27.1527.1527.1537.0437.0437.04
Hong Kong5.005.005.004.004.004.00
Hungary6.306.306.3021.5821.5821.58
Iceland4.334.334.3326.2626.2626.26
India10.0010.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
Indonesia7.437.437.4336.9836.9836.98
Iran13.4213.4213.4219.3419.3419.34
Iraq41.1041.1041.1041.1041.1041.10
Ireland (Republic of)3.003.003.0015.0015.0015.00
Israel4.644.644.6419.0019.0019.00
Italy3.003.003.0019.0019.0019.00
Jamaica16.2716.2716.2739.7239.7239.72
Japan3.003.003.0024.0024.0024.00
Jordan14.7114.7114.7118.8018.8018.80
Kazakhstan11.2811.2811.2817.4817.4817.48
Kenya18.1818.1818.1840.3040.3040.30
Kiribati84.5184.5184.5184.5184.5184.51
Korea North63.4263.4263.4263.4263.4263.42
Korea Republic44.8944.8944.8944.8944.8944.89
Kuwait16.0516.0516.0537.7037.7037.70
Kyrgyzstan18.2818.2818.2818.2818.2818.28
Laos19.8519.8519.8519.8519.8519.85
Latvia10.6810.6810.6827.8227.8227.82
Lebanon15.5815.5815.5837.7037.7037.70
Lesotho24.4324.4324.4327.4427.4427.44
Liberia32.0132.0132.0141.0941.0941.09
Libya35.5635.5635.5651.4851.4851.48
Liechtenstein29.1829.1829.1878.4178.4178.41
Lithuania12.4912.4912.4925.4925.4925.49
Luxembourg3.263.263.2624.5824.5824.58
Macao14.2214.2214.2214.2214.2214.22
Macedonia14.6914.6914.6946.2946.2946.29
Madagascar46.2546.2546.2546.2546.2546.25
Madeira16.5016.5016.5019.2219.2219.22
Malawi12.4712.4712.4718.4118.4118.41
Malaysia3.843.843.8410.9210.9210.92
Maldive Islands40.0240.0240.0248.9948.9948.99
Mali40.7940.7940.7944.9344.9344.93
Malta6.316.316.3134.9934.9934.99
Marshall Islands38.8938.8938.8938.8938.8938.89
Martinique12.4112.4112.4130.5730.5730.57
Mauritania27.3927.3927.3936.5536.5536.55
Mauritius20.7220.7220.7220.7220.7220.72
Mayotte30.4030.4030.4030.4030.4030.40
Mexico11.1611.1611.1620.0420.0420.04
Micronesia43.4443.4443.4443.4443.4443.44
Moldova30.0030.0030.0030.0073.5830.00
Monaco5.285.285.2850.6950.6950.69
Mongolia20.5220.5220.5220.5220.5220.52
Montenegro23.4823.4823.4852.5052.5052.50
Montserrat24.9224.9224.9224.9224.9224.92
Morocco18.3618.3618.3654.3954.3954.39
Mozambique15.8915.8915.8921.1621.1621.16
Myanmar47.1347.1347.1347.1347.1347.13
Namibia14.0614.0614.0631.6431.6431.64
Nauru96.4696.4696.4696.4696.4696.46
Nepal25.7725.7725.7725.7725.7725.77
Netherlands3.003.003.0019.0019.0019.00
Netherlands Antilles17.9817.9817.9819.3119.3119.31
New Caledonia64.3364.3364.3364.3364.3364.33
New Zealand3.013.013.0128.6828.6828.68
Nicaragua22.2022.2022.2038.9038.9038.90
Niger35.0235.0235.0235.0235.0235.02
Nigeria21.9821.9821.9844.0044.0044.00
Niue Island119.58119.58119.58119.58119.58119.58
Norfolk Island73.5073.5073.5073.5073.5073.50
Northern Marianas30.6730.6730.6730.6730.6730.67
Norway4.004.004.0022.0022.0022.00
Oman18.0618.0618.0646.2546.2546.25
Pakistan22.2022.2022.2056.4956.4956.49
Palau36.1736.1736.1736.1736.1736.17
Palestine50.0045.0045.0072.7572.7572.75
Panama20.2920.2920.2922.5222.5222.52
Papua New Guinea90.9190.9190.9190.9190.9190.91
Paraguay16.3916.3916.3916.3916.3916.39
Peru10.6710.6710.6728.1228.1228.12
Philippines20.0920.0920.0925.7025.7025.70
Poland3.003.003.0017.0017.0017.00
Portugal3.003.003.0020.0020.0020.00
Puerto Rico3.903.903.903.903.903.90
Qatar25.0025.0025.0035.0035.0035.00
Reunion45.4845.4845.4845.4845.4845.48
Rodrigues Island45.4845.4845.4845.4845.4845.48
Romania11.3511.3511.3517.9617.9617.96
Ross Island11.3511.3511.3528.3928.3928.39
Russian Federation4.004.004.0015.0015.0015.00
Rwanda22.0322.0322.0322.0322.0322.03
Samoa (US)13.0213.0213.0236.3736.3736.37
Samoa (West)36.4036.4036.4052.4052.4052.40
San Marino46.8246.8246.8246.8246.8246.82
Sao Tome & Principe94.9094.9094.9094.9094.9094.90
Saudi Arabia18.4318.4318.4330.9230.9230.92
Senegal29.4729.4729.4741.9741.9741.97
Serbia19.7919.7919.7939.2139.2139.21
Seychelles21.2821.2821.2821.2821.2821.28
Sierra Leone59.7459.7459.7459.7459.7459.74
Singapore3.003.003.005.005.005.00
Slovak Republic6.906.906.9029.6429.6429.64
Slovenia9.449.449.4429.6429.6429.64
Solomon Islands139.39139.39139.39139.39139.39139.39
Somalia77.6177.6177.6177.6177.6177.61
South Africa7.067.067.0626.0826.0826.08
Spain3.003.003.0015.0015.0015.00
Sri Lanka18.5918.5918.5918.5918.5918.59
St Helena138.66138.66138.66138.66138.66138.66
St Kitts & Nevis38.6538.6538.6519.1619.1619.16
St Lucia18.4118.4118.4137.0237.0237.02
St Pierre & Miquelon34.4834.4834.4834.4834.4834.48
St Vincent19.4519.4519.4536.2836.2836.28
Sudan29.1329.1329.1329.1329.1329.13
Surinam48.0848.0848.0848.0848.0848.08
Swaziland28.2828.2828.2828.2828.2828.28
Sweden3.003.003.0012.0012.0012.00
Switzerland3.003.003.0028.0028.0028.00
Syria24.9224.9224.9227.9727.9727.97
Taiwan4.154.154.1519.9719.9719.97
Tajikistan 15.2915.2915.2921.0421.0421.04
Tanzania33.1633.1633.1633.1633.1633.16
Thailand11.4711.4711.4725.0025.0025.00
Togolese Republic57.4957.4957.4957.4957.4957.49
Tokelau77.9477.9477.9477.9477.9477.94
Tonga41.0041.0041.0041.0041.0041.00
Trinidad & Tobago13.0013.0013.0013.0013.0013.00
Tunisia39.1539.1539.1564.7264.7264.72
Turkey (Incl. North Cyprus)10.0010.0010.0015.0015.0015.00
Turkmenistan18.0418.0418.0418.0418.0418.04
Turks & Caicos17.7817.7817.7835.2535.2535.25
Tuvalu51.3051.3051.3051.3051.3051.30
Uganda17.5717.5717.5719.9019.9019.90
Ukraine15.8615.8615.8621.9021.9021.90
United Arab Emirates23.0023.0023.0030.0030.0030.00
Uruguay16.6116.6116.6129.4329.4329.43
USA3.003.003.004.004.004.00
Uzbekistan13.7813.7813.7813.7813.7813.78
Vanuatu67.6467.6467.6467.6467.6467.64
Vatican City49.5649.5649.5649.5649.5649.56
Venezuela14.4114.4114.4139.7539.7539.75
Vietnam42.3542.3542.3542.3542.3542.35
Virgin Islands (UK)42.3542.3542.3542.3542.3542.35
Virgin Islands (US)42.3542.3542.3542.3542.3542.35
Wallis and Futuna Islands65.6465.6465.6465.6465.6465.64
Yemen37.5637.5637.5637.5637.5637.56
Zambia10.0210.0210.0222.5222.5222.52
Zimbabwe6.206.206.2038.6938.6938.69

Service number call rates

For details of our service number call rates prior to 1st July 2015, please click here.

Service numbers are defined as calls to non geographic numbers such as Premium Rate services, Directory Enquiries and calls to Internet Services. Calls of this type are charged in one of four ways:

  1. Calls that are charged by the length of time you are on the phone. The pence per minute price also varies according to the time of day.
  2. Calls that are charged by the length of time you are on the phone but where the rate you pay does not vary by the time of day.
  3. Calls that attract a one-off fee, and a pence per minute price which varies according to the time of day.
  4. Calls that attract a one-off fee irrespective of the length of time that you are on the phone. The charge may or may not vary according to the time of day.

How do I find the cost of a service number I called?

  1. Log in to Member Centre and click 'View my phone bill'.
  2. Choose the date of the bill you'd like to view.
  3. Click the 'Download a copy of your call information for this month' link at the bottom of the page.
  4. Match the destination code to the tariff below.

Service Numbers beginning 084, 087, 09 and 118

Calls to these numbers consist of an access charge set by Plusnet (7.98p) and a service charge set by the organisation you are calling. There is no setup fee for calls to these numbers.

0845 Numbers (e.g. NGCS SC1-0845)

Destination Pence per minute
(from start of call)
Pence per minute
(after first 60 seconds)
Pence per call
NGCS SC1-0845 0.00 n/a n/a
NGCS SC2-0845 0.83 n/a n/a
NGCS SC3-0845 1.67 n/a n/a
NGCS SC4-0845 2.50 n/a n/a
NGCS SC5-0845 3.33 n/a n/a
NGCS SC6-0845 4.17 n/a n/a
NGCS SC7-0845 5.00 n/a n/a
NGCS SC8-0845 5.83 n/a n/a
NGCS SC46-0845 n/a n/a 4.17
NGCS SC74-0845 n/a 4.17 4.17
NGCS SC75-0845 n/a 8.33 8.33
NGCS SC92-0845 n/a 5.83 5.83

0870 Numbers (e.g. NGCS SC1-0870)

Destination Pence per minute
(from start of call)
Pence per minute
(after first 60 seconds)
Pence per call
NGCS SC1-0870 0.00 n/a n/a
NGCS SC2-0870 0.83 n/a n/a
NGCS SC3-0870 1.67 n/a n/a
NGCS SC4-0870 2.50 n/a n/a
NGCS SC5-0870 3.33 n/a n/a
NGCS SC6-0870 4.17 n/a n/a
NGCS SC7-0870 5.00 n/a n/a
NGCS SC8-0870 5.83 n/a n/a
NGCS SC9-0870 6.67 n/a n/a
NGCS SC10-0870 7.50 n/a n/a
NGCS SC11-0870 8.33 n/a n/a
NGCS SC12-0870 9.17 n/a n/a
NGCS SC13-0870 10.00 n/a n/a
NGCS SC14-0870 10.83 n/a n/a
NGCS SC46-0870 n/a n/a 4.17
NGCS SC47-0870 n/a n/a 8.33
NGCS SC74-0870 n/a 4.17 4.17
NGCS SC75-0870 n/a 8.33 8.33
NGCS SC92-0870 n/a 5.83 5.83
NGCS SC93-0870 n/a 10.83 10.83

118DQ Numbers (e.g. NGCS SC1-118DQ)

Destination Pence per minute
(from start of call)
Pence per minute
(after first 60 seconds)
Pence per call
NGCS SC1-118DQ 0.00 n/a n/a
NGCS SC2-118DQ 0.83 n/a n/a
NGCS SC3-118DQ 1.67 n/a n/a
NGCS SC4-118DQ 2.50 n/a n/a
NGCS SC5-118DQ 3.33 n/a n/a
NGCS SC6-118DQ 4.17 n/a n/a
NGCS SC7-118DQ 5.00 n/a n/a
NGCS SC8-118DQ 5.83 n/a n/a
NGCS SC9-118DQ 6.67 n/a n/a
NGCS SC10-118DQ 7.50 n/a n/a
NGCS SC11-118DQ 8.33 n/a n/a
NGCS SC12-118DQ 9.17 n/a n/a
NGCS SC13-118DQ 10.00 n/a n/a
NGCS SC14-118DQ 10.83 n/a n/a
NGCS SC15-118DQ 12.50 n/a n/a
NGCS SC16-118DQ 16.67 n/a n/a
NGCS SC17-118DQ 20.83 n/a n/a
NGCS SC18-118DQ 25.00 n/a n/a
NGCS SC19-118DQ 29.17 n/a n/a
NGCS SC20-118DQ 30.00 n/a n/a
NGCS SC21-118DQ 33.33 n/a n/a
NGCS SC22-118DQ 37.50 n/a n/a
NGCS SC23-118DQ 38.33 n/a n/a
NGCS SC24-118DQ 41.67 n/a n/a
NGCS SC25-118DQ 45.83 n/a n/a
NGCS SC26-118DQ 50.00 n/a n/a
NGCS SC27-118DQ 54.17 n/a n/a
NGCS SC28-118DQ 58.33 n/a n/a
NGCS SC29-118DQ 62.50 n/a n/a
NGCS SC30-118DQ 66.67 n/a n/a
NGCS SC31-118DQ 75.00 n/a n/a
NGCS SC32-118DQ 79.17 n/a n/a
NGCS SC33-118DQ 82.50 n/a n/a
NGCS SC34-118DQ 83.33 n/a n/a
NGCS SC35-118DQ 91.67 n/a n/a
NGCS SC36-118DQ 100.00 n/a n/a
NGCS SC37-118DQ 120.83 n/a n/a
NGCS SC38-118DQ 125.00 n/a n/a
NGCS SC39-118DQ 129.17 n/a n/a
NGCS SC40-118DQ 150.00 n/a n/a
NGCS SC41-118DQ 166.67 n/a n/a
NGCS SC42-118DQ 183.33 n/a n/a
NGCS SC43-118DQ 208.33 n/a n/a
NGCS SC44-118DQ 250.00 n/a n/a
NGCS SC45-118DQ 300.00 n/a n/a
NGCS SC46-118DQ n/a n/a 4.17
NGCS SC47-118DQ n/a n/a 8.33
NGCS SC48-118DQ n/a n/a 12.50
NGCS SC49-118DQ n/a n/a 20.83
NGCS SC50-118DQ n/a n/a 25.00
NGCS SC51-118DQ n/a n/a 29.17
NGCS SC52-118DQ n/a n/a 33.33
NGCS SC53-118DQ n/a n/a 40.00
NGCS SC54-118DQ n/a n/a 41.67
NGCS SC55-118DQ n/a n/a 58.33
NGCS SC56-118DQ n/a n/a 62.50
NGCS SC57-118DQ n/a n/a 83.33
NGCS SC58-118DQ n/a n/a 120.83
NGCS SC59-118DQ n/a n/a 125.00
NGCS SC60-118DQ n/a n/a 166.67
NGCS SC61-118DQ n/a n/a 208.33
NGCS SC62-118DQ n/a n/a 250.00
NGCS SC63-118DQ n/a n/a 333.33
NGCS SC64-118DQ n/a n/a 416.67
NGCS SC65-118DQ n/a n/a 500.00
NGCS SC66-118DQ 129.17 n/a 64.17
NGCS SC67-118DQ 20.83 n/a 66.67
NGCS SC68-118DQ 115.83 n/a 332.50
NGCS SC69-118DQ 112.50 n/a 415.83
NGCS SC70-118DQ n/a 229.17 458.33
NGCS SC71-118DQ n/a 249.17 478.33
NGCS SC72-118DQ n/a 290.83 581.67
NGCS SC73-118DQ n/a 208.33 0.00
NGCS SC74-118DQ n/a 4.17 4.17
NGCS SC75-118DQ n/a 8.33 8.33
NGCS SC76-118DQ n/a 33.33 33.33
NGCS SC77-118DQ n/a 58.33 58.33
NGCS SC78-118DQ n/a 125.00 125.00
NGCS SC79-118DQ n/a 166.67 166.67
NGCS SC80-118DQ n/a 214.17 370.83
NGCS SC81-118DQ 15.00 n/a n/a
NGCS SC82-118DQ 18.33 n/a n/a
NGCS SC83-118DQ 291.67 n/a n/a
NGCS SC84-118DQ 62.50 n/a 208.33
NGCS SC85-118DQ 82.50 n/a 216.67
NGCS SC86-118DQ 65.00 n/a 229.17
NGCS SC87-118DQ n/a 374.17 748.33
NGCS SC88-118DQ n/a 415.83 831.67
NGCS SC89-118DQ n/a 499.17 998.33
NGCS SC90-118DQ n/a 582.50 1,165.00
NGCS SC91-118DQ n/a 665.83 1,331.67
NGCS SC92-118DQ n/a 5.83 5.83
NGCS SC93-118DQ n/a 10.83 10.83
NGCS SC94-118DQ n/a 66.67 66.67
NGCS SC95-118DQ n/a 83.33 83.33
NGCS SC96-118DQ n/a 250.00 250.00
NGCS SC97-118DQ n/a 41.67 300.00
NGCS SC98-118DQ n/a 125.00 300.00
NGCS SC99-118DQ n/a 166.67 300.00
NGCS SC100-118DQ n/a 300.00 300.00

INFORM Numbers (e.g. NGCS SC1-INFORM)

Destination Pence per minute
(from start of call)
Pence per minute
(after first 60 seconds)
Pence per call
NGCS SC1-INFORM 0.00 n/a n/a
NGCS SC2-INFORM 0.83 n/a n/a
NGCS SC3-INFORM 1.67 n/a n/a
NGCS SC4-INFORM 2.50 n/a n/a
NGCS SC5-INFORM 3.33 n/a n/a
NGCS SC6-INFORM 4.17 n/a n/a
NGCS SC7-INFORM 5.00 n/a n/a
NGCS SC8-INFORM 5.83 n/a n/a
NGCS SC9-INFORM 6.67 n/a n/a
NGCS SC10-INFORM 7.50 n/a n/a
NGCS SC11-INFORM 8.33 n/a n/a
NGCS SC12-INFORM 9.17 n/a n/a
NGCS SC13-INFORM 10.00 n/a n/a
NGCS SC14-INFORM 10.83 n/a n/a
NGCS SC46-INFORM n/a n/a 4.17
NGCS SC47-INFORM n/a n/a 8.33
NGCS SC74-INFORM n/a 4.17 4.17
NGCS SC75-INFORM n/a 8.33 8.33
NGCS SC92-INFORM n/a 5.83 5.83
NGCS SC93-INFORM n/a 10.83 10.83

PRS Numbers (e.g. NGCS SC1-PRS)

Destination Pence per minute
(from start of call)
Pence per minute
(after first 60 seconds)
Pence per call
NGCS SC1-PRS 0.00 n/a n/a
NGCS SC2-PRS 0.83 n/a n/a
NGCS SC3-PRS 1.67 n/a n/a
NGCS SC4-PRS 2.50 n/a n/a
NGCS SC5-PRS 3.33 n/a n/a
NGCS SC6-PRS 4.17 n/a n/a
NGCS SC7-PRS 5.00 n/a n/a
NGCS SC8-PRS 5.83 n/a n/a
NGCS SC9-PRS 6.67 n/a n/a
NGCS SC10-PRS 7.50 n/a n/a
NGCS SC11-PRS 8.33 n/a n/a
NGCS SC12-PRS 9.17 n/a n/a
NGCS SC13-PRS 10.00 n/a n/a
NGCS SC14-PRS 10.83 n/a n/a
NGCS SC15-PRS 12.50 n/a n/a
NGCS SC16-PRS 16.67 n/a n/a
NGCS SC17-PRS 20.83 n/a n/a
NGCS SC18-PRS 25.00 n/a n/a
NGCS SC19-PRS 29.17 n/a n/a
NGCS SC20-PRS 30.00 n/a n/a
NGCS SC21-PRS 33.33 n/a n/a
NGCS SC22-PRS 37.50 n/a n/a
NGCS SC23-PRS 38.33 n/a n/a
NGCS SC24-PRS 41.67 n/a n/a
NGCS SC25-PRS 45.83 n/a n/a
NGCS SC26-PRS 50.00 n/a n/a
NGCS SC27-PRS 54.17 n/a n/a
NGCS SC28-PRS 58.33 n/a n/a
NGCS SC29-PRS 62.50 n/a n/a
NGCS SC30-PRS 66.67 n/a n/a
NGCS SC31-PRS 75.00 n/a n/a
NGCS SC32-PRS 79.17 n/a n/a
NGCS SC33-PRS 82.50 n/a n/a
NGCS SC34-PRS 83.33 n/a n/a
NGCS SC35-PRS 91.67 n/a n/a
NGCS SC36-PRS 100.00 n/a n/a
NGCS SC37-PRS 120.83 n/a n/a
NGCS SC38-PRS 125.00 n/a n/a
NGCS SC39-PRS 129.17 n/a n/a
NGCS SC40-PRS 150.00 n/a n/a
NGCS SC41-PRS 166.67 n/a n/a
NGCS SC42-PRS 183.33 n/a n/a
NGCS SC43-PRS 208.33 n/a n/a
NGCS SC44-PRS 250.00 n/a n/a
NGCS SC45-PRS 300.00 n/a n/a
NGCS SC46-PRS n/a n/a 4.17
NGCS SC47-PRS n/a n/a 8.33
NGCS SC48-PRS n/a n/a 12.50
NGCS SC49-PRS n/a n/a 20.83
NGCS SC50-PRS n/a n/a 25.00
NGCS SC51-PRS n/a n/a 29.17
NGCS SC52-PRS n/a n/a 33.33
NGCS SC53-PRS n/a n/a 40.00
NGCS SC54-PRS n/a n/a 41.67
NGCS SC55-PRS n/a n/a 58.33
NGCS SC56-PRS n/a n/a 62.50
NGCS SC57-PRS n/a n/a 83.33
NGCS SC58-PRS n/a n/a 120.83
NGCS SC59-PRS n/a n/a 125.00
NGCS SC60-PRS n/a n/a 166.67
NGCS SC61-PRS n/a n/a 208.33
NGCS SC62-PRS n/a n/a 250.00
NGCS SC63-PRS n/a n/a 333.33
NGCS SC64-PRS n/a n/a 416.67
NGCS SC65-PRS n/a n/a 500.00
NGCS SC66-PRS 129.17 n/a 64.17
NGCS SC67-PRS 20.83 n/a 66.67
NGCS SC73-PRS n/a 208.33 0.00
NGCS SC74-PRS n/a 4.17 4.17
NGCS SC75-PRS n/a 8.33 8.33
NGCS SC76-PRS n/a 33.33 33.33
NGCS SC77-PRS n/a 58.33 58.33
NGCS SC78-PRS n/a 125.00 125.00
NGCS SC79-PRS n/a 166.67 166.67
NGCS SC80-PRS n/a 214.17 370.83
NGCS SC81-PRS 15.00 n/a n/a
NGCS SC82-PRS 18.33 n/a n/a
NGCS SC83-PRS 291.67 n/a n/a
NGCS SC84-PRS 62.50 n/a 208.33
NGCS SC85-PRS 82.50 n/a 216.67
NGCS SC86-PRS 65.00 n/a 229.17
NGCS SC92-PRS n/a 5.83 5.83
NGCS SC93-PRS n/a 10.83 10.83
NGCS SC94-PRS n/a 66.67 66.67
NGCS SC95-PRS n/a 83.33 83.33
NGCS SC96-PRS n/a 250.00 250.00
NGCS SC97-PRS n/a 41.67 300.00
NGCS SC98-PRS n/a 125.00 300.00
NGCS SC99-PRS n/a 166.67 300.00
NGCS SC100-PRS n/a 300.00 300.00

Non-Geo Numbers (e.g. NGCS SC1-NON-GEO)

Destination Pence per minute
(from start of call)
Pence per minute
(after first 60 seconds)
Pence per call
NGCS SC1-NON-GEO 0.00 n/a n/a
NGCS SC2-NON-GEO 0.83 n/a n/a
NGCS SC3-NON-GEO 1.67 n/a n/a
NGCS SC4-NON-GEO 2.50 n/a n/a
NGCS SC5-NON-GEO 3.33 n/a n/a
NGCS SC6-NON-GEO 4.17 n/a n/a
NGCS SC7-NON-GEO 5.00 n/a n/a
NGCS SC8-NON-GEO 5.83 n/a n/a
NGCS SC9-NON-GEO 6.67 n/a n/a
NGCS SC10-NON-GEO 7.50 n/a n/a
NGCS SC11-NON-GEO 8.33 n/a n/a
NGCS SC12-NON-GEO 9.17 n/a n/a
NGCS SC13-NON-GEO 10.00 n/a n/a
NGCS SC14-NON-GEO 10.83 n/a n/a
NGCS SC46-NON-GEO n/a n/a 4.17
NGCS SC47-NON-GEO n/a n/a 8.33
NGCS SC74-NON-GEO n/a 4.17 4.17
NGCS SC75-NON-GEO n/a 8.33 8.33
NGCS SC81-NON-GEO 15.00 n/a n/a
NGCS SC82-NON-GEO 18.33 n/a n/a
NGCS SC83-NON-GEO 291.67 n/a n/a
NGCS SC84-NON-GEO 62.50 n/a 208.33
NGCS SC85-NON-GEO 82.50 n/a 216.67
NGCS SC86-NON-GEO 65.00 n/a 229.17
NGCS SC92-NON-GEO n/a 5.83 5.83
NGCS SC93-NON-GEO n/a 10.83 10.83
NGCS SC94-NON-GEO n/a 66.67 66.67
NGCS SC95-NON-GEO n/a 83.33 83.33
NGCS SC96-NON-GEO n/a 250.00 250.00
NGCS SC97-NON-GEO n/a 41.67 300.00
NGCS SC98-NON-GEO n/a 125.00 300.00
NGCS SC99-NON-GEO n/a 166.67 300.00
NGCS SC100-NON-GEO n/a 300.00 300.00

Other Service Numbers

Operator calls are charged at the standard BT amount, plus a five percent admin charge.

Calls to these numbers do not incur an access charge.

Other Numbers

Destination Setup Fee Daytime Evening Weekend
Personal Numbering Service - d 10.91 13.50 7.96 7.96
Personal Numbering Service - e 10.91 3.99 3.99 3.99
Personal Numbering Service - f 10.91 24.26 16.17 8.08
Personal Numbering Service - j 10.91 25.87 17.78 8.48
Personal Numbering Service - k 10.91 30.32 20.21 10.10
Personal Numbering Service - pn1 10.91 19.41 12.93 6.47
Personal Numbering Service - pn2 10.91 42.40 42.40 42.40
Personal Numbering Service - pn3 10.91 39.62 31.53 31.53
Personal Numbering Service - pn4 10.91 21.03 21.03 21.03
Personal Numbering Service - pn5 10.91 13.74 13.74 13.74
Personal Numbering Service - pn6 10.91 16.17 16.17 16.17
Personal Numbering Service - pn7 42.58 3.36 0.85 0.85
Personal Numbering Service - pn8 10.91 16.15 16.15 16.15
Personal Numbering Service - pn9 10.91 20.00 20.00 20.00
Personal Numbering Service - pn10 10.91 28.30 28.30 28.30
Personal Numbering Service - pn11 10.91 31.53 23.60 23.60
Personal Numbering Service - pn12 10.91 21.83 21.83 21.83
Personal Numbering Service - pn13 10.91 31.53 31.53 31.53
Personal Numbering Service - pn14 10.91 23.85 23.85 23.85
Personal Numbering Service - pn15 10.91 10.51 10.51 10.51
Personal Numbering Service - pn16 10.91 11.32 11.32 11.32
Personal Numbering Service - pn17 10.91 12.13 12.13 12.13
Personal Numbering Service - pn18 10.91 12.93 12.93 12.93
Personal Numbering Service - pn19 10.91 8.08 8.08 8.08
Personal Numbering Service - pn20 5.00 19.41 19.41 19.41
Personal Numbering Service - pn21 10.91 33.25 33.25 33.25
Personal Numbering Service - pn22 10.91 8.78 8.78 8.78
Calls to Message Services - c 10.91 10.47 6.07 0.83
Calls to Pagers and Voice Messaging - r 5.00 6.72 3.36 2.50
WiFi Services - fw1 10.91 12.54 12.54 6.11
WiFi Services - fw2 10.91 11.87 9.88 5.03
WiFi Services - fw3 10.91 13.20 10.54 5.32
WiFi Services - fw4 10.91 12.82 7.83 3.92
WiFi Services - fw5 10.91 11.97 9.69 5.41
WiFi Services - fw6 10.91 10.45 8.36 5.03
WiFi Services - fw7 10.91 9.97 9.97 9.97
WiFi Services - fw8 10.91 15.20 11.87 5.03
WiFi Services - fw9 10.91 13.30 13.30 13.30
WiFi Services - fw10 10.91 7.95 7.95 7.95
WiFi Services - fw12 10.91 11.00 11.00 11.00
Emsat (0088213) 5.00 420.76 420.76 420.76
INMARSAT - A (0087x1) - A 10.91 420.76 420.76 420.76
INMARSAT - B (0087x3) 10.91 420.76 420.76 420.76
INMARSAT - B (0087x3) - B-Sat 10.91 420.76 420.76 420.76
INMARSAT - B HSD Duplex (0087x3914) 10.91 443.20 443.20 443.20
INMARSAT - M (0087x6) - M-Sat 10.91 420.76 420.76 420.76
Mobiq (0087x76) 10.91 229.51 229.51 229.51
Skyphone (0087x5) 10.91 583.33 583.33 583.33
Specialised Service - g21 10.91 4.16 1.69 1.00
Thuraya_Iridium (0088167/0088216) 10.91 307.08 307.08 307.08

Fixed fee call rates

The call setup up fee is not applied to fixed fee calls.

Destination Fixed Fee
Call Return 16.67
Paging Service - ff8 15.66
Paging Service - ff10 21.58
Premium Rate Service - ff3 21.25
Premium Rate Service - ff9 36.16
Premium Rate Service - ff31 (Police variant) 12.50
Text Message 8.33
Timeline 27.08

Package guides

All the info you need to know about our broadband and phone packages.

Packages online activities
View package guides